Privacy Policy

Privacy policy 

Last Updated April 2022 

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Jet-Bot collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the website (“Site”). 

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, when Users visit Jet-Bot site, register on our platform, fill our subscribe and newsletter forms, connect our support team,  etc. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. 

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Website.

What types of personal information do we collect?

While providing the services we collect:

  • IP address
  • Your username
  • Your e-mail address

Jet-Bot collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service 
  • To personalize user experience
  • To improve our Site
  • To send newsletters and updates
  • We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order.
  • We do not share this information with third-parties.

 The email address Users provide for order processing, will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

We strictly follow industry best practices and adhere to the rules set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation, OPPA, CAN-SPAM, and COPPA.

Third-party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites that have a link to our Site, are subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

For the customers who have an account on a third party service such as exchanges or wallets and add API keys for this service to our software. With express consent, we collect any personal data provided by the customer in conjuction with the API keys. Facebook permissions asked by this Website

The website may ask for some Facebook permissions allowing it to perform actions with the User’s Facebook account and to retrieve information, including Personal Data, from it. This service allows this Application to connect with the User’s account on the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.

For more information about the following permissions, refer to the Facebook permissions documentation and to the Facebook privacy policy.

The permissions asked are the following:

Basic information

By default, this includes certain User’s Data such as id, name, picture, gender, and locale. Certain connections of the User, such as the Friends, are also available. If the User has made more of their Data public, more information will be available.

Email

Provides access to the User’s primary email address.

Personal data

The Company undertakes to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Data and to guarantee You can exercise Your rights.  

You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law:

Request access to Your Personal Data.
The right to access means you have the right to ask what kind of information is stored about you or delete the information we have on you and account itself.
Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of Your Personal Data directly with support team via email [email protected] or you can fill up this form.
If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us via any other way to assist you.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.